《TAMED AND TAINTED》BIWI AND CIGARETTES
Advertisement
MEERA'S POV
After exploring the master bedroom I sat on the bed anticipating my future.
My mind drifted to the scenario when Abhimaan filled my hairline with vermilion, I closed my eyes at that time, cause I wanted to feel the moment. When I opened my eyes, my mind pinged me with the message that he is the one with whom my heart desires to spend an eternity. It was the moment when I fell in love with my husband.
While tying the nuptial chain around my neck his pitch black eyes penetrated deep into my orbs as if promising me a life long togetherness. He has a perfect set of bushy brows which makes his eyes look more intimidating.
Yet not seen him smiling but whenever he smirks his lucious lips increases his handsomeness............
"Is it so?" Abhimaan asked teasingly breaking Meera's line of thoughts.
"Huh!!" Meera exclaimed being nonplussed.
'When did he come?' Meera thought
Leaning towards Meera's left ear Abhimaan whispered "Meera you were saying I look so handsome that you can't resist" while removing her left earing.
"What! when I said that I can't resist you?" Meera timidly asked
"So you agree that I am handsome"
"Yes I mean No nhi nhi matlab haan....... mujhe nhi pata" Meera fumbled
(Yes i mean No....no no i mean that you are.... actually.....i don't know)
"Do I intimidate you Meera?" Abhimaan asked leaning towards her right ear.
When Meera didn't speak Abhimaan brushed his lips near her ear bitting it sensually.
"Abhimaan ji" Meera gasped feeling tingling sensations all over her body.
Abhimaan gazed at her face thoroughly missing her dimples. He removed her necklace and other ornaments at the same time drinking her raw beauty.
"How do you know what I was thinking?" Meera asked the question which was continuously nagging her.
Advertisement
"Your thoughts were loud and clear"
Abhimaan replied.
"Ooh! So......" Meera paused not being able to form any other words and started chewing her lips due to nervousness.
Abhimaan smirked at her twitchiness and left without saying anything.
Meera calmed her heart and changing her clothes into something comfortable she waited for her husband to return back into the room but even after an hour Abhimaan didn't.
Giving up Meera thought to follow the direction in which he earlier went and found Abhimaan smoking while leaning on the boundary.
'He smokes as well. Yeh har wo cheez karte hai jo mujhe na pasand hai' with this Meera walked towards Abhimaan.
ABHIMAAN'S POV
'She is an innocent enchantress. They way she was biting her lips I want to kiss her deep and passionate. Fuckkkkk am losing my sanity'.
Inorder to calm my not so controlled mind I started dragging cigarette puffs just then I felt someone's presence behind me .
Turning around I saw Meera approaching me. She came extremely close, gracefully taking away the cigarette I was holding between my pointed and middle finger, trampling it she dumped the cigarette in the dustbin.
I looked at her raising my so called perfect-bushy-intimidating brows indicating her to explain her act.
"Smoking is not good for health" Meera said
"Biwi banne ki koshish kar rahi ho?" Abhimaan asked
(Trying to be my wife?)
"Koshish nhi, biwi hun aapki"
(Why would I try when I am already your wife)
"I see, toh biwi meri health ki chinta tumhe karne ki zaroorat nhi" Abhimaan said with a pinch of arrogance.
(I see, but dear wife you don't have to bother yourself for me or my health)
With this Abhimaan took another cigarette, lightening it he was about to drag a puff when Meera again snatched his cigarette.
Advertisement
"Meera don't" Abhimaan furiously threatened her.
"Don't smoke" Meera said, fear clearly visible in her voice.
"Toh aab biwi command karegi mujhe" Abhimaan asked as if daring Meera to do so.
(No now I will be commanded by my wife)
"Command nhi, request kar rhi hu"
(I am not commanding you rather am requesting you not to smoke)
Moving to a distance, Abhimaan was again about to lite another cigar when Meera spoke "please Maan don't"
Abhimaan's head snapped towards her, after hearing the name in which Meera addressed him.
'Maan' the name itself was making him go insane. He wanted to embrace her, kiss her as if his life depended on her. Following his instincts he moved towards Meera, picking her up in bridal style he entered inside the bedroom.
Putting her on the bed softly, Abhimaan's in his husky voice whispered "sleep Meera". Controlling his carnal desires Abhimaan walked to his side of the bed and removed his shirt as a habit of sleeping and dumped himself on the bed.
Few minutes passed but Meera was still tossing and turning on the bed not being able to sleep. She faced towards Abhimaan, debating whether he slept or not when suddenly Abhimaan turned Meera and engulfed her with his bulky arms. Pulling her close to his chest Abhimaan started massaging Meera's scalp.
"Good night" Meera murmured softly to which Abhimaan replied "good night biwi". With this both drifted off to sleep in each other's arms.
Advertisement
- In Serial64 Chapters
Call me kitten (boyxboy love) ✓
Jamie is happy with life, he has everything under control and every day is the same, just like he wants it. He is a loner by choice, girlfriends and friends are overrated. Or so he thinks. But when the new co-worker starts to hit on him it all starts to crumble. The co-worker is sexy as hell, confident and totally out of his league. And a guy.This starts a journey into new aspects of life. To learn how to let go of control, to embrace the darkest desires without fear. And to fall in love with someone that calls you kitten.*The sequel is out - Make me beg*https://www.wattpad.com/story/293369610-make-me-beg== Disclaimer ==# This is a boy x boy story# Contains explicit language and content (+18!!)# Contains acts of BDSM, so if you're not into that, beware (those chapters will begin with a warning)== Links ==Inspiration pictures (+18, NSFW!!!): tinyurl.com/callmekitteninspoCall me kitten Spotify playlist: tinyurl.com/callmekittensongs== Rankings ==Jul 19 2022: #20 IN #ROMANCENov 29 2021: #1 IN #GAYROMANCEOct 24 2021: #1 IN #MXMOct 22 2021: #29 IN #BOYXBOYOct 10 2021: #3 IN #GAYLOVE(and I apologise for any misspelled words and incorrect grammar ^o^ )
8.18 286 - In Serial17 Chapters
Star Moon Sun
Hana is a 16 year old high school girl living in Shinagawa City from Tokyo. She's currently on her first year of high school in Takeda High. She tries to live her life peacefully, but unfortunately she has a broken family. Though a broken family can't break her, it can slowly suffocate her. The only support that she gets are from her childhood friends. Yuri, Kaito and Hiro. Kaito and Hiro has been friends with Hana since kindergarten and Yuri during elementary. They're all inseparable. Then she met a transfer student, Isla Scott. Hana was the first to engage a conversation and she became another part of Hana's life in unexpected ways. Isla is our second protagonist. She is excellent at almost everything she does, from intellect to physical activities. She enjoys her life and is almost satisfied with everything she has. Yet, she still feels like there is something missing from her life. Probably a long-term goal? A motivation? Or maybe it's just her greed. She's on a journey to find that missing piece in her life. Japan is her second step in her long journey. Hiro is our last protagonist in this story. The things he wants in life are seeing other people happy. He tries to help everyone. Especially those who are alone or the discriminated, but his actions of kindness can sometimes be the cause of his loss. But everything will start changing after his meeting with Isla. This is a story revolving around these three protagonist and how their lives have crossed paths and will continue to cross paths. New Chapter twice a month.
8 341 - In Serial44 Chapters
The Gray Brothers✔️ (Wattpad version)
Maggie Holloway is your typical teen girl. What happens when she's forced to live with her troublemaker neighbors, the Gray boys, who are the hottest brothers on the planet?Five boys and one girl makes for an exciting dynamic. Join Maggie on her journey with this crazy thing we call life. Her life will never be the same. Warning: mature themes and content and a whole lot of humor*3rd book in the Gray seriesPublished to Kindle and paperback through Amazon.Original published date October 24, 2017
8 120 - In Serial29 Chapters
The Queen of Kings (Completed) (Under Editing)
Sarauniya was an orphan since she can remember. Life was never easy in the system and only got harder out of it. Problems seems to follow her everywhere but things turn around for her on her 25th birthday. While literally running from her newest life changing event she runs into Murciél, a member of the Brotherhood of Kings. Murciél saves Sarauniya by dining on her attackers and while she tries to escape, he holds her close, caresses her cheek and mutters "mate" before he puts her to sleep in his arms.Now she must deal with her 6 mates, discover her true destiny and help destroy a false king that seeks to usurp the brotherhood. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~I own NONE of the images used except the current book photo. Everyone is a model most likely and I have given their names if I was able to locate it. The art is just for reference.All names used for characters and business etc are COMPLETELY made up. Any correlation to a real person place or thing is completely coincidence. #162 in mage 😯😯😯 wwwaaaaaatttt 1/10/2020
8 104 - In Serial140 Chapters
Cloud 69
Madeline hates Carson. She hates his face, she hates the line of girls constantly following him, and most of all, she hates that she finds him attractive. Carson hates Maddie. He hates the way she knows everything, he hates that everyone else likes her, and most of all, he hates that she hates him. They'd rather die than spend more than a minute alone with each other, and have no problem staying away, either. That is, until staying away is no longer an option.*** This story is NOT mature! Although there are mentions of mature themes and languages, there are no explicit scenes. If you want my reasoning for this decision, it can be found at the end of chapter 37.
8 240 - In Serial37 Chapters
Fragmented ✔️
Former nurse Beatrice is struggling with her mental health after a tragic accident, but a torrid relationship with empathetic Australian bartender Matt could be her path to healing... or her ultimate destruction.---They were only meant to be a one night stand, but fate had other plans. Since the car accident that claimed her best friend's life, former nurse Beatrice Leighton has been spiralling into a black hole of reckless behaviour, sex, and alcohol. She is barely holding her life together; the stitches surrounding her broken heart fit to burst. With his own past traumas to deal with, Aussie barman, Matt Quinn, might be the only person who understands what she has been through-her beacon in the darkness. When their paths cross, Beatrice drops her defences and discovers a new love for life. But Matt is less than perfect, and his own dark secret has the potential to destroy her or finally set her free.*** Warning: rated MATURE for sexual content and strong language. + Descriptions of panic attacks, PTSD, grieving and death. ***🎉 featured on Wattpad's NaRomance profile under the 'Bad Romance' reading list. 🧡 3rd April 2021🎉 featured on Wattpad's Contemporary Romance profile under the 'ContemporaryLit' reading list. 🧡 🎉 featured on Wattpad's StoriesUndiscovered profile for the month of September 2021🎉 featured on Wattpad's ProfileMentalHealth under the 'A New Day' reading list. 🧡 29th Sept 2021🏅 #1 - #newadultromance 19th December 2020🏅 #35 - #romance 23rd February 2022✨Completed✨
8 112

